Server trends

FiveM and RedM server trends

See how the GTA RP server scene is moving: tracked listings, player activity, growing categories, and the frameworks servers use.

These numbers come from public Cfx.re server data and GTA BOOM's daily summaries. RedM global totals are included; RedM per-server rows appear once real tracked listing history is available.

FiveM listings tracked

36,922

Latest daily summary: Oct 20.

FiveM global players

143,438

Average players online across the public FiveM network for the latest day.

Known player coverage

84.2%

Tracked server activity compared with the wider FiveM global count.

RedM global players

4,967

Average public RedM player count for the latest day.

FiveM global player trend
143,438

Daily average players online across FiveM. This is the simplest way to see whether the wider FiveM audience is rising, flat, or falling.

Daily summaries
Point details
143,438
Oct 20
Aug 22
Sep 20
Oct 20
View history data
FiveM global player trend data
CheckValue
Aug 22276,687
Aug 23291,265
Aug 24298,606
Aug 25283,369
Aug 26279,693
Aug 27273,636
Aug 28270,007
Aug 29278,998
Aug 30295,287
Aug 31307,959
Sep 1288,639
Sep 2286,229
Sep 3284,332
Sep 4283,931
Sep 5290,851
Sep 6305,213
Sep 7319,422
Sep 8315,987
Sep 9287,372
Sep 10292,365
Sep 11292,265
Sep 12300,128
Sep 13317,586
Sep 14326,529
Sep 15295,641
Sep 16292,266
Sep 17290,113
Sep 18289,798
Sep 19294,200
Sep 20311,655
Sep 21321,015
Sep 22298,883
Sep 23293,244
Sep 24286,475
Sep 25285,260
Sep 26287,297
Sep 27307,728
Sep 28319,210
Sep 29290,288
Sep 30285,385
Oct 1281,703
Oct 2284,249
Oct 3291,465
Oct 4307,419
Oct 5313,417
Oct 6287,137
Oct 7281,724
Oct 8244,240
Oct 9194,738
Oct 10211,749
Oct 11218,339
Oct 12200,661
Oct 13194,020
Oct 14191,699
Oct 15190,941
Oct 16197,765
Oct 17213,585
Oct 18219,188
Oct 19192,127
Oct 20143,438
Known player coverage
84.2%

How much of the global FiveM player count GTA BOOM can currently explain through tracked server listings.

Daily summaries
Point details
84.2%
Oct 20
Aug 22
Sep 20
Oct 20
View history data
Known player coverage data
CheckValue
Aug 2218.3%
Aug 2317.5%
Aug 2413.7%
Aug 2515.8%
Aug 2614.8%
Aug 2715.8%
Aug 2816.8%
Aug 2915.5%
Aug 3015.4%
Aug 3112.8%
Sep 110.7%
Sep 26.8%
Sep 36.6%
Sep 45.3%
Sep 54.4%
Sep 62.2%
Sep 76.0%
Sep 80.5%
Sep 90.5%
Sep 100.5%
Sep 110.6%
Sep 120.5%
Sep 132.9%
Sep 140.4%
Sep 151.0%
Sep 160.8%
Sep 171.4%
Sep 180.7%
Sep 190.5%
Sep 202.6%
Sep 210.4%
Sep 220.4%
Sep 230.4%
Sep 240.8%
Sep 250.7%
Sep 260.5%
Sep 270.5%
Sep 280.4%
Sep 290.4%
Sep 300.4%
Oct 10.4%
Oct 20.4%
Oct 30.6%
Oct 40.5%
Oct 50.4%
Oct 60.4%
Oct 758.2%
Oct 869.3%
Oct 987.6%
Oct 1086.3%
Oct 1186.0%
Oct 1292.4%
Oct 1389.7%
Oct 1492.0%
Oct 1590.4%
Oct 1689.2%
Oct 1787.4%
Oct 1887.8%
Oct 1991.7%
Oct 2084.2%

Where tracked players are concentrated

Top FiveM categories by tracked daily player activity. This uses the latest day available.

Economy87,271

21,021 matching listings

Serious RP10,449

2,135 matching listings

Whitelisted7,347

1,304 matching listings

Beginner-friendly965

328 matching listings

Common frameworks

Weekly sample of frameworks used by tracked FiveM servers.

ESX600 servers

24,967 tracked daily player activity

QBCore347 servers

7,930 tracked daily player activity

Qbox314 servers

8,919 tracked daily player activity

vRP141 servers

29,837 tracked daily player activity

VORP1 servers

14 tracked daily player activity

Daily ecosystem history

Recent daily summaries for platforms where GTA BOOM has usable per-server tracking. Global players are network-wide; known players are the activity GTA BOOM can tie back to tracked listings.

DatePlatformTracked listingsKnown playersGlobal playersCoverage
Oct 20REDM2,1254,6884,96794.4%
Oct 20FIVEM36,922120,733143,43884.2%
Oct 19REDM2,4697,3777,312100.9%
Oct 19FIVEM44,717176,256192,12791.7%
Oct 18REDM2,4878,3828,45299.2%
Oct 18FIVEM45,676192,511219,18887.8%
Oct 17REDM2,4707,9388,02798.9%
Oct 17FIVEM45,219186,729213,58587.4%
Oct 16REDM2,4557,3587,360100.0%
Oct 16FIVEM45,077176,330197,76589.2%
Oct 15REDM2,4427,3297,148102.5%
Oct 15FIVEM44,950172,536190,94190.4%
Oct 14REDM2,4347,2387,185100.7%
Oct 14FIVEM44,865176,459191,69992.0%

Category movement

The latest FiveM category snapshot, ranked by tracked daily player activity.

CategoryDateListingsKnown playersHighest peak
EconomyOct 2021,02187,2711,957
Serious RPOct 202,13510,4491,134
WhitelistedOct 201,3047,3471,640
Beginner-friendlyOct 20328965210

Framework adoption

Weekly framework sample, with player activity for the date shown.

FrameworkDateListingsKnown players
ESXOct 1960024,967
QBCoreOct 193477,930
QboxOct 193148,919
vRPOct 1914129,837
VORPOct 19114

Locale signals

Language and locale hints from tracked FiveM listings. This helps show where server activity is concentrated beyond English-language pages.

Language and regionLanguage groupListingsKnown playersHighest peak
Portuguese (Brazil)Non-English1,82424,8351,954
English (United States)English4,84521,0801,134
Thai (Thailand)Non-English40211,0921,957
Arabic (Saudi Arabia)Non-English9279,465781
Unknown localeUnknown language11,3176,694158
French (France)Non-English2,3526,6381,387
Spanish (Spain)Non-English5822,9821,229
German (Germany)Non-English2,1972,813628
Romanian (Romania)Non-English4222,289943
Indonesian (Indonesia)Non-English1972,139778
Turkish (Türkiye)Non-English7141,879302
English (Australia)English3261,673523

How to read these numbers

Tracked listings are servers GTA BOOM has seen in public Cfx.re data.

Known players are player counts we can attach to tracked server pages for that day.

Coverage compares tracked player activity with the wider FiveM global player count.